Faculty & Staff

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Email

Denise Kent Head Administrator Grades K-8
Melissa Lloyd Site Administrator Grades K-2
Amy Daniels Site Administrator Grades 3-8
Julie Garrett Site Administrator Grades 3-8
MaryJo Sullivan Head Administrator Grades 9-12
Brian Fouts Site Administrator Grades 9-12
Julie Connell Business Office
Deanna Bennett Administrative Assistant (FA5; Grades 9-12)
Carrie Moore Administrative Assistant (FA3; Grades 6-8)
Jennifer Johnson Administrative Assistant (FA4; Grades 3-5)
Samantha Williams Administrative Assistant (FA2; Grades 1-2)
Sharon McDaniel Administrative Assistant (FA1, Kindergarten)
Gabriel Jordan IT Administrator Grades K-8
Colby York IT Administrator Grades 9-12
     

FA 1 and 2 - Franklin Street, Grades K-2

Carla Abreu Spanish K-2
Dionne Bader Kindergarten Assistant
Jennifer Bittner Second Grade
Iris Carter First Grade
Patricia Church Physical Education; K-2
Laurie Connelly Kindergarten Assistant
Kim Drew Teacher Assistant
Pam Franklin Kindergarten Assistant
Dana Helms Speech Pathologist
Bonnie Henson Second Grade
Ashton Holloman Kindergarten
Shannon Jenkins Teacher Assistant
Michelle Kline Exceptional Children Services; K-2
Hillary Laster Kindergarten; K-2
LaJuan Lewis Second Grade
Kirsten Magen Student Support Specialist
Lana Millard Kindergarten
Jennifer Norman First Grade
Tammy Petrosillo Art; K-2
Julie Phillips Second Grade
Melissa Raynor Resource Teacher
Courtney Roberts Character Education; K-2
Robin Roeschlein Kindergarten Assistant
Pam Satcher Kindergarten Assistant
Elizabeth Scott Kindergarten
Tracie Shingleton Kindergarten
Laura Smith Second Grade
Stephanie Smith Exceptional Children Services; K-2
Cheryl Steinmiller First Grade
Tricia Towey Music/Technology K-2
Lauren Warner First Grade
Bethany White First Grade
Jennifer Schulz Resource Teacher

FA 3 and 4 - Chalks Road, Grades 3-8

Tyler Anderson Middle School History
Scott Bailey Middle School Band
Kristi Batten Student Support Specialist
David Brancaccio Middle School Science
Meghan Burge Fourth Grade
Robert Caine Middle School Math
Andrea Cuppett Middle School Math
Heather Dahlberg Performing Arts; Grades 3-8
Kat Davis Middle School History
Cara Eccher Middle School Math
Michelle Fallon Third Grade
Marilyn Fontana Third Grade
Laura Funk Third Grade
Katie Gonino Fourth Grade
Renee’ Hamilton Teacher Assistant
Ryan Haley Middle School Science
Nina Heroux Teacher Assistant 3-5
Alyssa Hogan Dance
Robin Hovater Exceptional Children Program, Grades 3 – 8
Katie Hugus Fifth Grade
Beth Ivanditti Remdiation
Amanda Joyner Fourth Grade
Kandy Kennen Third Grade
Rob King Middle School Physical Education
Cindy Kusilek Third Grade
Erin Lampman Fifth Grade
Harriet Liederbach Middle School Science
Andrea Lloyd Middle School Science
Kirsten Magen Student Support Specialist
Ann Mann Middle School Language Arts
Dio Martin Aftercare Grades 3-5, Track Out Camp K-5
Anne McGohey Middle School History
Kim Miller Fourth Grade
Bradley Monroe Middle School Science
Sara Monroe Spanish, Grades 3-8
Tisa Nichols Exceptional Children Program, Grades 3 – 8
Grace Northington Speech Pathologist
Jay Paradowski Middle School Physical Education
Jennifer Paciariello Middle School Math
Brantley Parrott Library/Testing Coordinator
Darlene Perry Middle School Science
Alicia Pertz Middle School Physical Education
Daniel Plotner Exceptional Children Program; Grades 3-8
Jane Rafferty Resource (grade 3-5)
Melissa Reed Middle School Language Arts
Scott Ring Visual Arts; Grades 3-8
Erin Robertson Music 3-8
Catherine Robinson Middle School Math/Language Arts
Leighann Roblee Exceptional Children Progam; Grades 3-8
Lorraine Rudiak Fifth Grade
Brandy Satterwhite Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Skube Middle School French
Jessica Stewart Middle School Language Arts
Mary Straits Middle School Language Arts
Heather Tokos Middle School History
Blake Taylor Technology; Grades 6-8
Tracy Wardwell Fifth Grade
Sharon Way Middle School History

FA 5 - Flaherty Avenue, Grades 9-12

Mike Armstrong Physical Education
Dustin Baker Social Sciences
Dana Barnes Math
Drew Blevins Media
Kambyl Borries German
Emily Burton Math
Emily Carroll History
Megan Clark English
Abbey Collins Performing Arts
John Crosland Social Sciences
Lindsey Cyrus Dance
Kristen Day Spanish
Carin Duncan High School Chorus
Lenny Fairfield Business
Sherri Furr Art
Shelly Harper Science
Heather Harris English
Megan Hatcher English
Kristen Hellier Science
Alexandra Hobgood Social Sciences
Margo Hurst English
Rick Jackson Business
Angela Johnson Science
Anne Karakash Spanish
Pamela Koloustroubis Math
Sarah Lassiter Science
Brittany Mabee French
Jonathan Medlin History
Jamie Moore Visual Arts
Tara Moore-Parker English
David Moss Latin
Steve Msarsa Graphic Design
Patricia Pegram Exceptional Children Program
Vicki Penny Math
Julie Riddle Math
Rebekah Ring Exceptional Children Program
Justin Rhodes Social Sciences
Tony Robinson Band
Bethany Sanders English
Jennifer Shearon Student Success Coordinator
Thomas Styslinger Science
Thomas Szczypkowski Math/Science
Logan Tart English
Krista Wyman Science