Faculty & Staff

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Email

Denise Kent Head Administrator
Melissa Lloyd Site Administrator Grades K-2
Amy Daniels Site Administrator Grades 3-8
John Crosland Site Administrator Grades 3-8
Tara Moore-Parker Site Administrator Grades 9-12
Brian Fouts Site Administrator Grades 9-12
Julie Connell Business Office
Deanna Bennett Administrative Assistant (FA5; Grades 9-12)
Carrie Moore Administrative Assistant (FA3; Grades 6-8)
Jennifer Johnson Administrative Assistant (FA4; Grades 3-5)
Samantha Williams Administrative Assistant (FA2; Grades 1-2)
Sharon McDaniel Administrative Assistant (FA1, Kindergarten)
Gabriel Jordan IT Administrator Grades K-8
Colby York IT Administrator Grades 9-12
     

FA 1 and 2 - Franklin Street, Grades K-2

Carla Abreu Spanish K-2
Dionne Bader Kindergarten Assistant
Jennifer Bittner Second Grade
Iris Carter First Grade
Patricia Church Physical Education; K-2
Laurie Connelly Kindergarten Assistant
Pam Franklin Kindergarten Assistant
Dana Helms Speech Pathologist
Bonnie Henson Second Grade
Ashton Holloman Kindergarten
Shannon Jenkins Second Grade
Hillary Laster Kindergarten; K-2
Kirsten Magen Student Support Specialist
Lana Millard Kindergarten
Amy Mullis Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Norman First Grade
Tammy Petrosillo Art; K-2
Julie Phillips Second Grade
Christina Powell Exceptional Children Services; K-2
Melissa Raynor Resource Teacher
Courtney Roberts Character Education; K-2
Robin Roeschlein Kindergarten Assistant
Pam Satcher Kindergarten Assistant
Tracie Shingleton Kindergarten
Laura Smith Second Grade
Stephanie Smith Exceptional Children Services; K-2
Cheryl Steinmiller First Grade
Dia Tatum Kindergarten
Tricia Towey Music/Technology K-2
Lauren Warner First Grade
Bethany White First Grade
Jennifer Schulz Resource Teacher

FA 3 and 4 - Chalks Road, Grades 3-8

Tyler Anderson Middle School History
Scott Bailey Middle School Band
Kristi Batten Student Support Specialist
David Brancaccio Middle School Science
Lindsey Brock Fourth Grade
Anna Brown Music 3-8
Kennedy Brown Fifth Grade
Hope Bruns Visual Arts Grades 3-8
Meghan Burge Fourth Grade
Darren Burks Middle School Physical Education
Robert Caine Middle School Math
Kandy Carr Third Grade
Laura Copp Middle School Science
Heather Dahlberg Performing Arts; Grades 3-8
Kat Davis Middle School History
Cara Eccher Middle School Math
Michelle Fallon Third Grade
Marilyn Fontana Third Grade
Laura Funk Third Grade
Janna Garcia Speech Pathologist
Renee’ Hamilton Teacher Assistant
Nina Heroux Teacher Assistant 3-5
Alyssa Hogan Dance
Robin Hovater Exceptional Children Program, Grades 3 – 8
Beth Ivanditti Remediation
Amanda Joyner Fourth Grade
Rob King Middle School Physical Education
Cindy Kusilek Third Grade
Erin Lampman Fifth Grade
Ginger Lee Middle School Math
Harriet Liederbach Middle School Science
Andrea Lloyd Middle School Science
Kirsten Magen Student Support Specialist
Ann Mann Middle School Language Arts
Dio Martin Aftercare Grades 3-5, Track Out Camp K-5
Anne McGohey Middle School History
Kim Miller Fourth Grade
Bradley Monroe Middle School Science
Sara Monroe Spanish, Grades 3-8
Tisa Nichols Exceptional Children Program, Grades 3 – 8
Kristen Orr Fifth Grade
Jennifer Paciariello Middle School Math
Carter Page Middle School Language Arts
Brantley Parrott Library/Testing Coordinator
Darlene Perry Middle School Science
Alicia Pertz Middle School Physical Education
Daniel Plotner Exceptional Children Program; Grades 3-8
Jane Rafferty Resource (grade 3-5)
Scott Ring Industrial Arts; Grades 3-8
Catherine Robinson Middle School Math/Language Arts
Leighann Roblee Exceptional Children Progam; Grades 3-8
Brandy Satterwhite Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Skube Middle School French
Jessica Stewart Middle School Language Arts
Chris Straits Athletic Director
Mary Straits Middle School Language Arts
Kelli Teague Fifth Grade
Heather Tokos Middle School History
Blake Taylor Technology; Grades 6-8
Tracy Wardwell Fifth Grade
Sharon Way Middle School History

FA 5 - Flaherty Avenue, Grades 9-12

Mike Armstrong Physical Education
Ryan Bailey History
Dustin Baker Social Sciences
Dana Barnes Math
Elaine Beale Exceptional Children Program
Logan Beddingfield English
Kambyl Borries Digital Media
Jeff Bostic Science
Brandy Carter English
Keith Church Science
Megan Clark English
Andrea Cuppett Math
Emma Dahlsten English
Kristen Day Spanish
McKenzie Driver Science
Carin Duncan High School Chorus
Justin Fecteau German
Sherri Furr Art
Shelly Harper Science
Honor Hendricks Performing Arts
Alyssa Hogan Dance
Lacey Holmes Social Sciences
Margo Hurst English
Rick Jackson Business
Angela Johnson Science
Brythe Johnson History
Anne Karakash Spanish
Ryan Kimball Business
Vicki Knauf Math
Pamela Koloustroubis Math
Stacie Lee Online Learning
Brittany Mabee French
Heather Maldonado Science
Jonathan Medlin History
Jamie Moore Visual Arts
David Moss Latin
Steve Msarsa Graphic Design
Patricia Pegram Exceptional Children Program
Julie Riddle Math
Tony Robinson Band
Bethany Sanders English
Jennifer Shearon Student Success Coordinator
Chris Straits Athletic Director
Thomas Styslinger Science
Thomas Szczypkowski Math/Science
George Trudeau English
Alexandria von Eberstein Social Sciences
Krista Wyman Science